Golem.De - Info golem.de

golem.de receives about 127,500 unique visitors and 314,925 (2.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,455.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $883,153.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank golem.de is ranked number 3,841 in the world and 0.0255% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 35.190.72.49.

About - golem.de

Tagesaktuelle Berichte über Neuigkeiten aus dem IT-Business, hauptsächlich an professionelle/berufliche Computernutzer gerichtet. Zusatzangebote wie Job-Datenbank, Event-Kalender und Preisvergleich werden ebenfalls geboten.
Golem.de - Ständig aktuelle IT-News für Profis und Videos aus Politik, Wirtschaft und Wissenschaft über Hardware, Software, Telekommunikation, Games
How did golem.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is golem.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
127,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,825,000
Daily Pageviews:
314,925 (2.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,841 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0255% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 81.8%83.9%159
Austria 7.5%7.1%248
Switzerland 4.2%3.9%387
Japan 1.2%1.0%20331
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%15322
Italy 0.8%0.4%13129
Luxembourg 0.6%0.5%505

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
golem.de
90.89%78.05%2.01
forum.golem.de
20.15%20.23%2.35
video.golem.de
2.16%1.17%1.3
suche.golem.de
0.34%0.15%1.0
preisvergleich.golem.de
0.32%0.15%1.1
jobs.golem.de
0.28%0.13%1.1
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush golem.de
Domain:
  golem.de
Rank:
  593,699
Organic Keywords:
  36,161
Organic Traffic:
  1,148
Organic Cost:
  $794.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  75
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,554
Total Backlinks:
  4,129,388
Follow Links:
  3,403,295
Nofollow Links:
  726,093
Referring Domains:
  16,202
Referring IPs:
  16,035

How socially engaged is golem.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  240
Stumbles:
  1,619
Buffer:
  207
Pins:
  0

How much golem.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,455.18
Monthly Revenue:
$43,655.40
Yearly Revenue:
$531,140.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 264,222$1,276.19
Switzerland 12,282$74.55
Austria 22,360$72.67
United Kingdom 2,204$13.73
Japan 3,149$10.08
Italy 1,260$4.40
Luxembourg 1,575$3.56

How much money do golem.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$406.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,185.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$148,259.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
85,546
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,566,387
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
31,224,373
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 76,624$370.10
Austria 5,814$18.89
Switzerland 2,211$13.42
United Kingdom 353$2.20
Italy 214$0.75
Luxembourg 236$0.53
Japan 94$0.30

How much is golem.de worth?

Website Value:
$883,153.89

Where is golem.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
35.190.72.49
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 35.190.72.49

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does golem.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1052 ms) 77 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://golem.de/
https://golem.de/
https://www.golem.de/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.golem.de/staticrl/scripts/golem_main-mob_70-min.js
https://www.golem.de/abo/account_js_mobile_1_3.php
https://www.golem.de/abo/account_js_rl_1_3.php
https://s3-eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/prod.iqdcontroller.iqdigital/cdn_golem_mob/live/iqadcontroller.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.golem.de/staticrl/styles/golem_main-mob_86-min.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 86.4KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing https://s3-eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/prod.iqdcontroller.iqdigital/cdn_golem_mob/live/iqadcontroller.js could save 85.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://ups.xplosion.de/loader/97578/default.js?xplrdir=1 could save 758B (50% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s3-eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/prod.iqdcontroller.iqdigital/cdn_golem_mob/live/iqadcontroller.js (expiration not specified)
https://dmp.theadex.com/d/494/1864/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/iqdigital277772407506/moatad.js (3.5 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 22.9KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127236-138206-i_rc.jpg could save 4.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127356-138560-i_rc.jpg could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127233-138200-i_rc.jpg could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127204-138454-i_rc.jpg could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127391-138664-i_rc.jpg could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127364-138589-i_rc.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127288-138357-i_rc.jpg could save 993B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127370-138607-i_rc.jpg could save 993B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127350-138640-i_rc.jpg could save 972B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127274-138604-i_rc.jpg could save 929B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1703/126704-136623-i_rc.jpg could save 909B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127330-138487-i_rc.jpg could save 870B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127349-138537-i_rc.jpg could save 867B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127263-138347-i_rc.jpg could save 855B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127396-138674-i_rc.jpg could save 837B (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127398-138677-i_rc.jpg could save 825B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127376-138628-i_rc.jpg could save 816B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127392-138661-i_rc.jpg could save 782B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127374-138621-i_rc.jpg could save 781B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1704/127387-138655-i_rc.jpg could save 706B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.golem.de/1611/124231-129510-i_rc.jpg could save 637B (13% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 710B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 710B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/news/juicero-…04-127398.html">Juicero</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/juicero-…04-127398.html">Investoren zwe…lar-Saftpresse</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.golem.de/g20j/">Quantenkonferenz</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.go…quantenphysik/">Quantenphysik</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Datenschutzinfo</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.go…tenschutz.html">Datenschutzerklärung</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button>Ich habe verstanden!</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine

What sites are related to golem.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Server: shield
Date: Thu, 21 Sep 2017 09:32:52 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.golem.de/
X-Shield-Request-Id: 6495dfa53d3f8b***974aa0701f7af85d
Via: 1.1 google
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: shield
Date: Thu, 21 Sep 2017 09:32:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: golem_viewauto=desktop%3Ageneric; expires=Thu, 21-Sep-2017 21:32:53 GMT; Max-Age=43200; path=/; domain=.golem.de
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=11001100; includeSubDomains; preload
Cache-Control: private
Vary: User-Agent
X-UPSTREAM: hybrid3.golem.de
X-Shield-Request-Id: 39ebd5fa87c2e0a6dec431209e7ea2ff
Via: 1.1 google
Alt-Svc: clear

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX kms.syseleven.de 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns01.syseleven.de
Rname admin.syseleven.de
Serial Number 2017092001
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 35.190.72.49 300
NS ns01.syseleven.de 300
NS ns02.syseleven.de 300
NS ns04.syseleven.de 300
NS ns03.syseleven.de 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: golem.de
Status: connect
Last update was 15 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 9 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
golem.de widget